LINDA Z'S OCTOBER 2014 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 9/29

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

1

1-3 BMT BR Top Level #4

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Dream #1

6-8 BMT Pfaff Top Level #1

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #2

 

2

3-5 Spice Market Quilt #1

 

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

 

3

 

4

Get to Know Your Notions with Deb North

10-1

2:30-5:30

 

10-12 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #1

10-5 Bernina 8-Series 2-Day Rtreat

5

12-2 Artisan Spirit Quilt #1

12-2 BMT BR Dream #2

12-4 Bernina 8-Series 2-Day Retreat

 

6

1-3 BMT Scan ‘N Cut

3:30-5 Stabilizer Plus

 

7

What’s New With Brother

1-3

 

 

8

1-3 BMT BR Top Level #1

3-5 KS Dress 3826 #1

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Dream #2

6-8 BMT Pfaff Top Level #2

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #3

6-8 Beg Sew #1

6-8 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid-Level #1

9

1-3 Bernina Mastery

6-8 Chapeau Fun! (Hats) #1

10

1-3 BMT Serger #1

1-3 BMT Bernina Top Level #1

 

 

11

“Get The Urge To Serge” Workshop

10-1

 

“Cut It Out” ScanNCut Party

2-5

12

12-2 BMT BR Dream #3

12:30-2:30 Morning Glory Shrug or Urban Jacket #1

 

Anita Goodesign Diamond Users Club

2-3

 

BOM Quilt Bertie’s Year #6

2-3:30

13

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #1

 

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

14

10-12 PE Design Next

1-3 BMT Multi-Needle

15

1-3 BMT BR Top Level #2

3-5 KS Dress 3826 #2

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Dream #3

6-8 BMT Pfaff Top Level #3

6-8 Beg Sew #2

6-8 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid-Level #2

6-8 Floriani U Software

 

16

2-4 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #1

3-5 Spice Market Quilt #2

3-5 Floriani Auto-Digitizing

6-8 Chapeau Fun! (Hats) #2

6-8 PE Design Next

 

17

10-12 BMT Viking Top Level #1

1-3 BMT Serger #2

1-3 BMT Bernina Top Level #2

 

18

Software Sensation - Soni Grint (6D & Tru)

9:30-12:30

2-5

 

10-12 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #2

1-3 Floriani U Software

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Top-Level #1

 

19

12-2 Artisan Spirit Quilt #2

12-2 BMT BR Dream #4

12:30-2:30 Morning Glory Shrug or Urban Jacket #2

1-3 5D Embroidery Software

 

 

20

1-3 Under the Sea Quilt #1

1-3 BMT BR Top-Level #1

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #2

21

Alex Veronelli – Aurifil Thread

1:30-3

5:30-7

 

9:30-3 Quilts of Valor

 

22

1-3 BMT BR Top Level #3

3-5 KS Dress 3826 #3

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Dream #4

6-7:30 Stabilizer Plus

6-8 Beg Sew #3

6-8 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid-Level #3

 

Sew Confident Club

6-8

23

2-4 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #2

3-5 Spice Market Quilt #3

5:30-7:30 Embr Help Desk

6-8 BMT Serger #1

 

24

10-12 BMT Viking Top Level #2

1-3 BMT Bernina Top Level #3

25

What’s New With Brother

1-3

 

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Top-Level #2

26

12-2 Artisan Spirit Quilt #3

 

27

1-3 Under the Sea Quilt #2

1-3 BMT BR Top-Level #2

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #3

6-8 BMT Bernina Top Level #1

 

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

28

1-3 BMT Mixed Entry #1

29

1-3 BMT BR Top Level #4

6-8 Beg Quilt #1

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #1

 

30

10-12 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid-Level #1

2-4 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #3

4:30-6:30 Design Transfer 101

6-8 BMT Serger #2

31

10-12 BMT Viking Top Level #3

1-3 BMT Bernina Top Level #4

 

LINDA Z'S NOVEMBER 2014 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 9/26

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Secrets of Sewing & Embroidery Success with Barbara Bathe

10-5

 

10-12 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #3

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Top-Level #3

2

12-2 Beg Sew #1

3-5 Beg Quilt #1

 

3

1-3 Under the Sea Quilt #3

1-3 BMT BR Top #3

3:30-5:30 BMT Serger #1

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #1

6-8 BMT Pfaff Entry/Mid-Level #1

6-8 BMT Bernina Top Level #2

6-8 BMT BR Dream #1

4

10-12 Beg Sew #1

1-3 Nine Lives Vest #1

1-3 BMT Mixed Entry #2

 

 

5

3-5 Hexagonal Trivet

6-8 Beg Quilt #2

6-8 BMT Serger #1

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #2

6

Winners Lunch w/ Kaye England

 

10-12 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid-Level #2

7

2-Day Quilt Retreat with Kaye England

10-5

 

8

2-Day Quilt Retreat with Kaye England

10-5

 

Fan-tastic Viewing of “The Sewing Party”

11-5

 

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Top-Level #4

9

12-2 Beg Sew #2

3-5 Beg Quilt #2

 

Anita Goodesign Diamond Users Club

2-3

10

1-3 BMT BR Top #4

3:30-5:30 BMT Serger #2

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #2

6-8 BMT Pfaff Entry/Mid-Level #2

6-8 BMT Bernina Top Level #3

6-8 BMT BR Dream #2

 

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

11

10-12 Beg Sew #2

1-3 Nine Lives Vest #2

12

1-3 Bernina Mastery

3-5 Double Diamond Table Runner

6-8 Beg Quilt #3

6-8 BMT Serger #2

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #3

 

Sew Confident Club

6-8

13

10-12 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid-Level #3

3-5 Floriani Auto-Digitizing

 

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

 

14

DIME Inspiration Social

9-1

2-6

 

15

DIME Inspiration Social

9-1

 

10-11 Tom’s TLC for Machines

16

12-2 Beg Sew #3

1-3 5D Embroidery Software

3-5 Beg Quilt #3

 

BOM Quilt Bertie’s Year #7

2-3:30

 

17

3:30-5:30 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #3

6-8 BMT Pfaff Entry/Mid-Level #3

6-8 BMT Bernina Top Level #4

6-8 BMT BR Dream #3

18

10-12 Beg Sew #3

1-3 Nine Lives Vest #3

19

 

20

 

21

22

23

 

24

3-5 BMT Bernina Top-Level #1

6-8 BMT BR Dream #4

 

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

25

26

27

28

HOLIDAY OPEN HOUSE

29

HOLIDAY OPEN HOUSE

30

HOLIDAY OPEN HOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

LINDA Z'S DECEMBER 2014 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 9/26

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

1

10-12 Hexagonal Trivet

10-12 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #1

1-3 Beg Sew #1

3-5 BMT Bernina Top-Level #2

3:30-5:30 Double Diamond Table Runner

 

2

 

3

10-12BMT Bernina Entry/Mid-Level #1

1-3 BMT Pfaff Top-Level #1

3-5 Beg Quilt #1

6-8 Beg Sew #1

6-8 BMT Mixed Entry #1

 

4

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

5

Walter Floriani Retreat

9-5

6

Walter Floriani Retreat

9-5

 

10-12 Double Diamond Table Runner

1-3 Beg Sew #1

3:30-5:30 Beg Quilt #1

7

8

10-12 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #2

1-3 Beg Sew #2

3-5 BMT Bernina Top-Level #3

 

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

9

10

10-12BMT Bernina Entry/Mid-Level #2

1-3 BMT Pfaff Top-Level #2

3-5 Beg Quilt #2

6-8 Beg Sew #2

6-8 BMT Mixed Entry #2

11

1-3 Bernina Mastery

3-5 Floriani Auto-Digitizing

12

13

10-12 BMT Mixed Entry #1

10-12 BMT BR Dream #1

1-3 Beg Sew #2

3:30-5:30 Beg Quilt #2

14

Anita Goodesign Diamond Users Club

2-3

 

BOM Quilt Bertie’s Year #8

2-3:30

15

10-12 BMT BR Entry/Mid-Level #3

1-3 Beg Sew #3

3-5 BMT Bernina Top-Level #4

 

16

 

17

10-12BMT Bernina Entry/Mid-Level #3

1-3 BMT Pfaff Top-Level #3

3-5 Beg Quilt #3

6-8 Beg Sew #3

 

Sew Confident Club

6-8

18

 

19

 

20

10-12 BMT Mixed Entry #2

10-12 BMT BR Dream #2

1-3 Beg Sew #3

3:30-5:30 Beg Quilt #3

21

 

22

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

23

 

24

 

25

 

26

27

10-12 BMT BR Dream #3

28

 

29

 

30

31

 

 

 

LINDA Z'S JANUARY 2015 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 9/26

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

10-12 BMT BR Dream #4

4

Graceful Gardens Block of  Month #1

12-1:30

5

6

7

8

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

9

Embroidery Software Party!

10

Embroidery Software Party!

11

Anita Goodesign Diamond Users Club

2-3

12

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

13

14

15

1-3 Bernina Mastery

16

Snowballs, Quilt Retreat!

10-5

17

Snowballs, Quilt Retreat!

10-5

18

BOM Quilt Bertie’s Year #9

2-3:30

19

20

21

Sew Confident Club

6-8

22

23

24

25

26

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

27

28

29

30

31