LINDA Z'S MAY 2015 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 5/20

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

1

Taylor Henderson from Anita Goodesign 2-Day Embroidery

Spectacular

9-5

 

2

Taylor Henderson from Anita Goodesign 2-Day Embroidery

Spectacular

9-5

 

3

 

4

Try Out A Serger

6-7:30

 

10-12 BMT BR Entry/Mid Level #2

1-3 Embroidery Help Desk

3-5 BMT BR Dream #4

6-8 Beg Sew #3

6-8 BMT Pfaff Entry/Mid Level #1

6-8 Intro to PE Next/10 Software

5

10-12 My Decorative Quilter II Software

1-3 PE Next/10 Software

3:30-5:30 BMT Multi-Needle

6

1-3 BMT Bernina Top-Level #3

1-3 BMT BR Top-Level #3

1-3 Beg Sew #2

6-8 BMT Serger #1

6-8 BMT BR Dream #1

7

6-8 T-Shirt Quilt #3

 

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

8

10:30-12:30 Beg Quilt #1

2-4 Napkins & Placemats #1

 

Sew-Jama Party!

5:30-10

9

10-11 Tomís TLC for Machines

10-12 Beg Quilt #3

10-12 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid #1

1-3 BMT Pfaff/Vkng Top-Level #1

 

10

 

11

10-12 BMT BR Entry/Mid Level #3

6-8 BMT Pfaff Entry/Mid Level #2

6-8 Beg Sew #1

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid Level #3

 

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

12

11-1 BMT BR Dream #1

13

1-3 BMT Bernina Top-Level #4

1-3 Beg Sew #3

6-8 BMT Serger #2

6-8 Beg Quilt #1

 

Garment Workshop

6-8

14

1-3 Bernina Mastery

6-8 BMT ScaníN Cut

15

10-12 BMT Juki #1

10:30-12:30 Beg Quilt #2

1-3 Bernina V7 Software

2-4 Napkins & Placemats #2

16

10-12 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid #2

10-12 BMT Multi-Needle

1-3 BMT Pfaff/Vkng Top-Level #2

 

17

1-3 5D/6D Embr Software

 

Quilts of Valor

12-4

18

6-8 BMT Pfaff Entry/Mid Level #3

6-8 Beg Sew #2

6-8 BMT BR Dream #1

 

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

 

ScaníN Cut Workshop

4-5

19

11-1 BMT BR Dream #2

20

Angie Steveson of Lunch Box Quilts Trunk Show

6-8

 

1-3 BMT BR Top-Level #4

6-8 BMT BR Dream #2

21

Angie Steveson of Lunch Box Quilts Hands-On Quilting & Embroidery

10-4

22

10:30-12:30 Beg Quilt #3

 

23

10-12 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid #3

10-12 BMT Mixed Entry #1

1-3 BMT Pfaff/Vkng Top-Level #3

1-3 BMT BR Entry/Mid Level #1

3:30-5:30 Floriani U Software

24

Graceful Gardens Block of  Month #5

1-2:30

25

 

26

11-1 BMT BR Dream #3

2-4 Intro to PE Design Next Software

27

6-8 BMT BR Dream #3

6-8 Beg Quilt #2

28

1-3 Bernina Customizer Software

6-8 Floriani U Software

29

10-12 BMT Pfaff/Vkng Entry/Mid Level #1

1-3 BMT Juki #2

2-4 Napkins & Placemats #3

 

30

10-4 Bernina 2-Day 8-Series Retreat

10-12 BMT Mixed Entry #2

1-3 BMT BR Entry/Mid Level #2

31

12-4 Bernina 2-Day 8-Series Retreat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LINDA Z'S JUNE 2015 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 5/25

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

1

6-8 Beg Sew #3

6-8 BMT BR Dream #2

 

Try Out A Serger

6-7:30

 

 

2

10-12 My Decorative Quilter II Software

1-3 PE Next/10 Software

3:30-5:30 BMT Multi-Needle Advanced

3

1-3 BMT Pfaf/Vkng Top Level #1

6-8 BMT BR Dream #4

6-8 Beg Quilt #3

6-8 BMT Bernina Top-Level #1

 

4

6-8 Beg Sew #1

 

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

5

10-12 BMT Pfaff/Vkng Entry/Mid Level #2

6

10:30-12:30 Finish That Quilt

 

7

3-5 BMT Pfaff Entry/Mid Level #1

 

8

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

9

12-2 Beg Quilt #1

10

6-8 BMT Bernina Top-Level #2

 

Garment Workshop

6-8

11

10-12 Pfaff/Viking  Design Transfer

1-3 Bernina Mastery

6-8 Beg Sew #2

6-8 Beg Quilt #1

12

10-12 BMT Pfaff/Vkng Entry/Mid Level #3

 

UFO Open Sew!

5:30-9:30

13

10-12 BMT Scan ĎN Cut

 

14

3-5 BMT Pfaff Entry/Mid Level #2

 

Graceful Gardens Block of  Month #6

1-2:30

15

10-12 Bernina Designworks

6-8 BMT BR Dream #3

 

ScaníN Cut Workshop

4-5

16

11-1 BMT BR Dream #4

12-2 Beg Quilt #2

17

1-3 BMT Pfaf/Vkng Top Level #2

6-8 BMT BR Top-Level #1

6-8 BMT Bernina Top-Level #3

 

 

18

10-12 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid Level #1

2:30-4:30 BMT Serger #1

3-5 Napkins & Placemats #1

6-8 Beg Sew #3

6-8 BMT Mixed Entry #1

6-8 Beg Quilt #2

19

Kathi Quinnís 2-Day Hands-On Floriani Extravaganza!

9-5

20

Kathi Quinnís 2-Day Hands-On Floriani Extravaganza!

9-5

21

1-3 5D/6D Embr Software

3-5 BMT Pfaff Entry/Mid Level #3

22

3:30-5 Stabilizer Plus

6-8 BMT BR Dream #4

 

Kids Camp

9:30-1:30

 

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

23

12-2 Beg Quilt #3

3-5 Quilt Labels Made Easy

 

Kids Camp

9:30-1:30

 

24

1-3 BMT Pfaf/Vkng Top Level #3

3:30-5:30 Intro to Floriani U Software

6-8 BMT BR Top-Level #2

6-8 BMT Bernina Top-Level #4

 

Kids Camp

9:30-1:30

 

 

25

Scan ĎN Cut Party!

6-8

 

10-12 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid Level #2

2:30-4:30 BMT Serger #2

3-5 Napkins & Placemats #2

3-5 Embroidery Help Desk

6-8 BMT Mixed Entry #2

6-8 Beg Quilt #3

 

Kids Camp

9:30-1:30

26

1-3 Bernina V7 Software

 

Kids Camp

9:30-12:30

 

27

Experience the Bernina Difference with ďTulaĒ & ďRickyĒ

10-12

1-3

 

10-12 Embroidery Help Desk

1-3 BMT BR Entry/Mid Level #3

28

Quilts of Valor

12-4

29

6-8 Hands-On with Your Serger Feet

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid Level #1

30

1-3 T-Shirt Quilt #1

 

 

 

 

 

LINDA Z'S JULY 2015 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 5/25

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

1

6-8 BMT BR Top-Level #3

 

2

10-12 BMT Bernina Entry/Mid Level #3

 

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

3

 

4

JULY 4TH SALE!

BIGGEST SALE OF THE YEAR!

5

6

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid Level #2

7

8

6-8 BMT BR Top-Level #4

6-8 Beg Quilt #1

9

3-5 Napkins & Placemats #3

10

 

11

12

 

13

6-8 BMT BR Entry/Mid Level #3

14

1-3 T-Shirt Quilt #2

15

3-5 Poncho #1

6-8 Beg Quilt #2

 

Garment Workshop

6-8

16

 

17

UFO Open Sew

5:30-9:30

18

11-1 Finish That Quilt

 

19

1-3 5D/6D Embr Software

 

Graceful Gardens Block of  Month #7

1-2:30

20

Kids Camp

10-2

 

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

 

ScaníN Cut Workshop

4-5

21

Kids Camp

10-2

 

22

3-5 Poncho #2

6-8 Beg Quilt #3

6-8 BMT Serger #1

 

Kids Camp

10-2

 

23

3-5 BMT Juki #1

 

Kids Camp

10-2

 

24

Christmas in July Embroidery Extravaganza & Christmas Stocking Challenge!

9-5

25

Christmas in July Embroidery Extravaganza & Christmas Stocking Challenge!

9-5

26

27

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

28

1-3 T-Shirt Quilt #3

29

3-5 Poncho #3

6-8 BMT Serger #2

30

3-5 BMT Juki #2

31

 

LINDA Z'S AUGUST 2015 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 5/25

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Whatís New From Bernina U!

10-12

1-3

2

3

 

4

5

 

6

11-1 Level Two Quilting #1

2-4 Finish That Quilt

 

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

 

7

 

8

10-11 Tomís TLC for Machines

9

Graceful Gardens Block of  Month #8

1-2:30

10

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

11

12

Garment Workshop

6-8

13

1-3 Bernina Mastery

14

15

 

16

 

17

ScaníN Cut Workshop

4-5

18

19

 

20

11-1 Level Two Quilting #2

21

1-3 Bernina V7 Software

 

UFO Open Sew

5:30-9:30

22

News to Use From Brother 2 U!

10-12

1-3

23

24

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

25

26

27

28

Serge Ahead with Karen Pharr

10-4

29

Serge Ahead with Karen Pharr

10-4

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

LINDA Z'S SEPTEMBER 2015 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 5/25

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

1

2

3

11-1 Level Two Quilting #3

 

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

 

4

5

6

7

 

8

9

 

10

1-3 Bernina Mastery

11

Paula Reid Fluff ĎN Stuff Workshop

10-5

 

12

Paula Reid Fluff ĎN Stuff Workshop

10-5

 

13

 

14

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

15

16

 

17

 

18

1-3 Bernina V7 Software

19

 

20

 

21

10-12 Bernina Designworks

 

22

23

 

24

25

Donna Slater 2-Day Quilt Retreat

10-4

 

26

Donna Slater 2-Day Quilt Retreat

10-4

 

27

28

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

29

30

 

 

 

LINDA Z'S OCTOBER 2015 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 5/13

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

3

4

5

 

6

7

 

8

1-3 Bernina Mastery

9

Walter Floriani Lecture/Demo

10

Walter Floriani Lecture/Demo

11

 

12

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

13

14

 

15

 

16

1-3 Bernina V7 Software

17

 

18

 

19

 

20

21

 

22

23

Q-Series Hands-on Workshop

10-5

24

Q-Series Hands-on Workshop

10-5

25

26

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

27

28

29

30

31

LINDA Z'S NOVEMBER 2015 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 5/20

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

3

4

5

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

 

6

Hope Yoder Cutting Edge Workshop

9:30-5

7

Hope Yoder Cutting Edge Workshop

9:30-5

8

9

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

10

11

 

12

1-3 Bernina Mastery

13

 

14

15

 

16

 

17

18

 

19

 

20

Dream Applique Adventure

 

1-3 Bernina V7 Software

21

Dream Applique Adventure

 

22

 

23

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

24

25

 

26

27

 

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

LINDA Z'S DECEMBER 2015 CLASS SCHEDULE

Updated 5/13

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

1

2

3

Embroidery Workshop

1-3

6-8

 

4

Kaye Englandís 2-Day Quilt Retreat

10-5

5

Kaye Englandís 2-Day Quilt Retreat

10-5

 

10-11 Tomís TLC for Machines

6

7

 

8

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

13

 

14

Serger Club

1-3

6-8

15

16

 

17

 

18

19

 

20

 

21

 

22

23

 

24

25

 

26

27

28

Sew Club

1-3

6-8

29

30

31